List of all foreign principals (active and terminated)

Data source: The U.S. Department of Justice · About: https://github.com/simonw/fara-history

4 rows where Foreign_Principal = "Government of Israel" and State = "DC"

View and edit SQL

Suggested facets: Foreign_Principal_Termination_Date (date), Foreign_Principal_Registration_Date (date), Registrant_Date (date)

State

Foreign_Principal

  • Government of Israel · 4

Country/Location_Represented

City

  • - 4
Link rowid ▼ Foreign_Principal_Termination_Date Foreign_Principal Foreign_Principal_Registration_Date Country/Location_Represented Registration_Number Registrant_Date Registrant_Name Address_1 Address_2 City State Zip
2604 1975-02-24 Government of Israel 1974-07-24 ISRAEL 2527 2527 1974-07-24 Loeb, Rhoades & Company Washington     DC  
3415 1996-03-10 Government of Israel 1995-05-12 ISRAEL 3274 3274 1981-09-10 Powell, Goldstein, Frazer & Murphy, L.L.P. Washington     DC  
3633 1970-03-16 Government of Israel 1950-02-28 ISRAEL 540 540 1948-09-16 Ginsburg, Feldman & Bress Washington     DC  
10352 1956-08-24 Government of Israel 1956-08-24 ISRAEL 972 972 1956-08-24 Brown, Darwin Charles Washington     DC  

Advanced export

JSON shape: default, array, newline-delimited

CSV options:

CREATE TABLE [FARA_All_ForeignPrincipals] (
   [Foreign_Principal_Termination_Date] TEXT,
   [Foreign_Principal] TEXT,
   [Foreign_Principal_Registration_Date] TEXT,
   [Country/Location_Represented] TEXT,
   [Registration_Number] INTEGER,
   [Registrant_Date] TEXT,
   [Registrant_Name] TEXT,
   [Address_1] TEXT,
   [Address_2] TEXT,
   [City] TEXT,
   [State] TEXT,
   [Zip] TEXT,
   FOREIGN KEY([Registration_Number]) REFERENCES [FARA_All_Registrants]([Registration_Number])
);