List of all short form registrants (active and terminated)

Data source: The U.S. Department of Justice · About: https://github.com/simonw/fara-history

436 rows where City = "Miami"

View and edit SQL

Suggested facets: Address_2, Zip, Short_Form_Termination_Date (date), Short_Form_Date (date), Registration_Date (date)

Registration_Number

State

City

  • Miami · 436
Link rowid ▼ Short_Form_Termination_Date Short_Form_Date Short_Form_Last_Name Short_Form_First_Name Registration_Number Registration_Date Registrant_Name Address_1 Address_2 City State Zip
233   2006-01-31 Dobson Christopher George 2360 2360 1972-07-26 Jamaica Tourist Board, Florida 5201 Blue Lagoon Drive Suite 670 Miami FL 33126
234   2006-01-31 Harper Cheryl Ann Victoria 2360 2360 1972-07-26 Jamaica Tourist Board, Florida 5201 Blue Lagoon Drive Suite 670 Miami FL 33126
235   2006-01-31 Rose Philip Anthony 2360 2360 1972-07-26 Jamaica Tourist Board, Florida 5201 Blue Lagoon Drive Suite 670 Miami FL 33126
236   2006-01-31 Senior Kenton Washington 2360 2360 1972-07-26 Jamaica Tourist Board, Florida 5201 Blue Lagoon Drive Suite 670 Miami FL 33126
237   2006-01-31 Woolcock John Milton 2360 2360 1972-07-26 Jamaica Tourist Board, Florida 5201 Blue Lagoon Drive Suite 670 Miami FL 33126
326   2010-02-12 McDermoth Mark 2360 2360 1972-07-26 Jamaica Tourist Board, Florida 5201 Blue Lagoon Drive Suite 670 Miami FL 33126
332   1977-02-14 Dawson Donald W. 2360 2360 1972-07-26 Jamaica Tourist Board, Florida 5201 Blue Lagoon Drive Suite 670 Miami FL 33126
703   2021-04-14 Baldwin Ronald Eric 6898 6898 2020-12-09 Latin America Advisory Group, LLC 8395 SW 73rd Avenue Apt. 106 Miami FL 33143
710   2021-04-14 Suarez Carlos I. 6898 6898 2020-12-09 Latin America Advisory Group, LLC 8395 SW 73rd Avenue Apt. 106 Miami FL 33143
761   2018-04-23 Santana Reynaldo G. 6542 6542 2018-04-23 SAACS d/b/a of Independent Agency, LLC 13263 SW 127 Place   Miami FL 33186
1307   2018-08-02 Henry Francine Carter 2360 2360 1972-07-26 Jamaica Tourist Board, Florida 5201 Blue Lagoon Drive Suite 670 Miami FL 33126
1401   1980-08-27 Mignott Roger D. 2360 2360 1972-07-26 Jamaica Tourist Board, Florida 5201 Blue Lagoon Drive Suite 670 Miami FL 33126
2080   2020-12-09 Merlo Damian M. 6898 6898 2020-12-09 Latin America Advisory Group, LLC 8395 SW 73rd Avenue Apt. 106 Miami FL 33143
2232 1959-01-01 1957-02-06 Cheda Juan Vicente 998 998 1957-02-06 Club Patriotico 26 de Julio de Miami 3527 Northwest 2nd Street   Miami FL  
2233 1959-01-01 1957-05-22 Guevara Mario 998 998 1957-02-06 Club Patriotico 26 de Julio de Miami 3527 Northwest 2nd Street   Miami FL  
2234 1959-01-01 1957-05-22 Izquierdo Rafael 998 998 1957-02-06 Club Patriotico 26 de Julio de Miami 3527 Northwest 2nd Street   Miami FL  
2235 1959-01-01 1957-05-22 Margolles Fernando Delestino 998 998 1957-02-06 Club Patriotico 26 de Julio de Miami 3527 Northwest 2nd Street   Miami FL  
2236 1959-01-01 1957-05-22 Ross Luis 998 998 1957-02-06 Club Patriotico 26 de Julio de Miami 3527 Northwest 2nd Street   Miami FL  
2237 1959-01-01 1957-06-10 Porter William Matthews 998 998 1957-02-06 Club Patriotico 26 de Julio de Miami 3527 Northwest 2nd Street   Miami FL  
2238 1959-01-01 1958-06-23 Lopez Marco Antonio Ojeda y 998 998 1957-02-06 Club Patriotico 26 de Julio de Miami 3527 Northwest 2nd Street   Miami FL  
2239 1959-01-01 1958-06-23 Ramos Filiberto Zamora y 998 998 1957-02-06 Club Patriotico 26 de Julio de Miami 3527 Northwest 2nd Street   Miami FL  
2240 1959-01-01 1958-10-24 Ramirez Oscar Diego Ruben 998 998 1957-02-06 Club Patriotico 26 de Julio de Miami 3527 Northwest 2nd Street   Miami FL  
2361 1987-01-01 1981-01-13 Reinhold Valerie J. 2823 2823 1977-08-12 Cayman Islands News Bureau Post Office Box 330106   Miami FL 33133
2366 1987-01-01 1981-05-11 Gross Louise 2823 2823 1977-08-12 Cayman Islands News Bureau Post Office Box 330106   Miami FL 33133
2367 1987-01-01 1983-05-19 Forrester Vandye J. 2823 2823 1977-08-12 Cayman Islands News Bureau Post Office Box 330106   Miami FL 33133
2372 1987-01-01 1977-08-12 Davies Garth H. 2823 2823 1977-08-12 Cayman Islands News Bureau Post Office Box 330106   Miami FL 33133
2375 1987-01-01 1982-09-21 Robshaw Leslie W. 2823 2823 1977-08-12 Cayman Islands News Bureau Post Office Box 330106   Miami FL 33133
3053 1958-01-08 1957-11-27 Thomson Robert M. 1086 1086 1957-11-27 Junta de Liberacion Cubana 174 Southeast 14th Lane   Miami FL  
3674 1990-01-18 1986-03-27 Colley Oscar W. 3722 3722 1985-08-21 Jamaican-American Foundation, Inc. Post Office Box 112-553   Miami FL 33111
3675 1990-01-18 1986-03-27 Ferguson Garnett 3722 3722 1985-08-21 Jamaican-American Foundation, Inc. Post Office Box 112-553   Miami FL 33111
3676 1990-01-18 1986-03-27 Francis James M. 3722 3722 1985-08-21 Jamaican-American Foundation, Inc. Post Office Box 112-553   Miami FL 33111
3677 1990-01-18 1986-03-27 Walker Lloyd Alphanso 3722 3722 1985-08-21 Jamaican-American Foundation, Inc. Post Office Box 112-553   Miami FL 33111
3678 1990-01-18 1986-03-27 Wilson Arthur 3722 3722 1985-08-21 Jamaican-American Foundation, Inc. Post Office Box 112-553   Miami FL 33111
3680 1990-01-18 1986-04-16 Ahwee Ronald 3722 3722 1985-08-21 Jamaican-American Foundation, Inc. Post Office Box 112-553   Miami FL 33111
3681 1990-01-18 1986-06-19 Francis Texas Joseph 3722 3722 1985-08-21 Jamaican-American Foundation, Inc. Post Office Box 112-553   Miami FL 33111
3683 1990-01-18 1985-11-21 Chisholm James Henry 3722 3722 1985-08-21 Jamaican-American Foundation, Inc. Post Office Box 112-553   Miami FL 33111
3947 1986-01-23 1983-10-18 Paredes Luis Fernando 3530 3530 1983-10-18 Advance International Corporation 7270 Northwest 12th Street Suite 650 Miami FL 33126
4508 1958-01-31 1958-02-24 Socarras Carlos Prio 1086 1086 1957-11-27 Junta de Liberacion Cubana 174 Southeast 14th Lane   Miami FL  
4509 1958-01-31 1958-03-12 Luna Basiliano la o Medina 1086 1086 1957-11-27 Junta de Liberacion Cubana 174 Southeast 14th Lane   Miami FL  
4514 1958-01-31 1957-11-27 Alberni Manuel Bisbe 1086 1086 1957-11-27 Junta de Liberacion Cubana 174 Southeast 14th Lane   Miami FL  
4515 1958-01-31 1957-11-27 Becerra Alberto Jose Mora 1086 1086 1957-11-27 Junta de Liberacion Cubana 174 Southeast 14th Lane   Miami FL  
4516 1958-01-31 1957-11-27 Blanco Jose Maria Puente 1086 1086 1957-11-27 Junta de Liberacion Cubana 174 Southeast 14th Lane   Miami FL  
4517 1958-01-31 1957-11-27 Garcia Alfredo C. Zoilo Gonzalez y 1086 1086 1957-11-27 Junta de Liberacion Cubana 174 Southeast 14th Lane   Miami FL  
4518 1958-01-31 1957-11-27 Garcia Angel Cofino 1086 1086 1957-11-27 Junta de Liberacion Cubana 174 Southeast 14th Lane   Miami FL  
4519 1958-01-31 1957-11-27 Gavilan Carlos Hevia Los Reyes 1086 1086 1957-11-27 Junta de Liberacion Cubana 174 Southeast 14th Lane   Miami FL  
4520 1958-01-31 1957-11-27 Gutierrez Antonio Francisco Silio 1086 1086 1957-11-27 Junta de Liberacion Cubana 174 Southeast 14th Lane   Miami FL  
4521 1958-01-31 1957-11-27 Leon Marco Antonio Hirigoyen 1086 1086 1957-11-27 Junta de Liberacion Cubana 174 Southeast 14th Lane   Miami FL  
4522 1958-01-31 1957-11-27 Loredo Manuel Antonio Varona 1086 1086 1957-11-27 Junta de Liberacion Cubana 174 Southeast 14th Lane   Miami FL  
4523 1958-01-31 1957-11-27 Mediaville Faure Chomon 1086 1086 1957-11-27 Junta de Liberacion Cubana 174 Southeast 14th Lane   Miami FL  
4524 1958-01-31 1957-11-27 Oliveras Julio Alfredo Garcia 1086 1086 1957-11-27 Junta de Liberacion Cubana 174 Southeast 14th Lane   Miami FL  
4525 1958-01-31 1957-11-27 Perez Lester Rodriguez 1086 1086 1957-11-27 Junta de Liberacion Cubana 174 Southeast 14th Lane   Miami FL  
4526 1958-01-31 1957-11-27 Pichardo Roberto Agramonte 1086 1086 1957-11-27 Junta de Liberacion Cubana 174 Southeast 14th Lane   Miami FL  
4527 1958-01-31 1957-11-27 Planes Jose Manuel J. Gutierrez y 1086 1086 1957-11-27 Junta de Liberacion Cubana 174 Southeast 14th Lane   Miami FL  
4528 1958-01-31 1957-11-27 Roque Felipe Pazos y 1086 1086 1957-11-27 Junta de Liberacion Cubana 174 Southeast 14th Lane   Miami FL  
4529 1958-01-31 1957-11-27 Sanchez Carlos la Paz Maristany 1086 1086 1957-11-27 Junta de Liberacion Cubana 174 Southeast 14th Lane   Miami FL  
4530 1958-01-31 1957-11-27 Sanchez Juan Ramon Felix Nuiry y 1086 1086 1957-11-27 Junta de Liberacion Cubana 174 Southeast 14th Lane   Miami FL  
4531 1958-01-31 1957-11-27 Varela Ramon Miguel Prendes 1086 1086 1957-11-27 Junta de Liberacion Cubana 174 Southeast 14th Lane   Miami FL  
4556 1971-01-31 1970-02-03 Owen A. Wallace 2031 2031 1967-06-23 Cloudman, Olin B. 200 Southeast 1st Street   Miami FL 33131
4558 1971-01-31 1968-07-29 Madigan Charles E. 2031 2031 1967-06-23 Cloudman, Olin B. 200 Southeast 1st Street   Miami FL 33131
4815 1998-01-31 1997-07-11 Lauredo Luis J. 5191 5191 1997-07-11 Greenberg Traurig Consulting, Inc. 1221 Brickell Avenue Suite 2100 Miami FL 33131
5118 2015-01-31 2006-01-31 Bucknor Glenton A. 2360 2360 1972-07-26 Jamaica Tourist Board, Florida 5201 Blue Lagoon Drive Suite 670 Miami FL 33126
5141 2017-01-31 2014-05-20 Silva Lucas 6223 6223 2014-05-20 Burson-Marsteller, LLC (Miami Office) 601 Brickell Key Drive Suite 900 Miami FL 33131
5157 2018-01-31 2015-12-18 Ortega Jorge 6223 6223 2014-05-20 Burson-Marsteller, LLC (Miami Office) 601 Brickell Key Drive Suite 900 Miami FL 33131
5249 1961-02-01 1961-02-01 Paula Jose M. 1423 1423 1961-02-01 Club 26 de Julio de Miami Pacific Building 327 Northeast 1st Avenue Miami FL  
5250 1961-02-01 1961-02-01 Rodriguez Juan S. 1423 1423 1961-02-01 Club 26 de Julio de Miami Pacific Building 327 Northeast 1st Avenue Miami FL  
5327 1980-02-01 1976-09-22 Shapiro Phyllis A. 1161 1161 1958-08-11 Hank Meyer Associates, Inc. 2990 Biscayne Boulevard   Miami FL 33137
5332 1982-02-01 1969-08-25 Johnson Stanley H. 1161 1161 1958-08-11 Hank Meyer Associates, Inc. 2990 Biscayne Boulevard   Miami FL 33137
5534 1968-02-02 1962-02-02 Delgado Francisco Emigdio Leon 1516 1516 1962-02-02 Movimiento Revolucionario del Pueblo (En El Exilio) 2921 Northeast 2 Court   Miami FL  
5535 1968-02-02 1962-02-02 Fernandez Samuel Nodarse 1516 1516 1962-02-02 Movimiento Revolucionario del Pueblo (En El Exilio) 2921 Northeast 2 Court   Miami FL  
5536 1968-02-02 1962-02-02 Nuevo Antonio Manuel Fernandez 1516 1516 1962-02-02 Movimiento Revolucionario del Pueblo (En El Exilio) 2921 Northeast 2 Court   Miami FL  
5537 1968-02-02 1962-02-02 Solis Joaquin Rodrigo Godoy 1516 1516 1962-02-02 Movimiento Revolucionario del Pueblo (En El Exilio) 2921 Northeast 2 Court   Miami FL  
5538 1968-02-02 1962-03-30 Cogswell James Kelsey , III 1516 1516 1962-02-02 Movimiento Revolucionario del Pueblo (En El Exilio) 2921 Northeast 2 Court   Miami FL  
5546 1968-02-02 1962-11-08 Perez Lino 1516 1516 1962-02-02 Movimiento Revolucionario del Pueblo (En El Exilio) 2921 Northeast 2 Court   Miami FL  
5577 2001-02-02 2000-11-29 Vazquez George Allan Jr. 5309 5309 1999-04-27 Ev Clay Associates, Inc. 6161 Blue Lagoon Drive Suite 270 Miami FL 33126
5861 1973-02-07 1971-01-31 Fahmy Adel 2031 2031 1967-06-23 Cloudman, Olin B. 200 Southeast 1st Street   Miami FL 33131
5862 1973-02-07 1971-01-31 Hall Stuart E. 2031 2031 1967-06-23 Cloudman, Olin B. 200 Southeast 1st Street   Miami FL 33131
5863 1973-02-07 1971-01-31 Means Donald Bert 2031 2031 1967-06-23 Cloudman, Olin B. 200 Southeast 1st Street   Miami FL 33131
5864 1973-02-07 1971-01-31 Ruppert Gordon Peter 2031 2031 1967-06-23 Cloudman, Olin B. 200 Southeast 1st Street   Miami FL 33131
5865 1973-02-07 1971-01-31 Torrey Diane 2031 2031 1967-06-23 Cloudman, Olin B. 200 Southeast 1st Street   Miami FL 33131
5866 1973-02-07 1971-01-31 Urreula Rudolph Ernest 2031 2031 1967-06-23 Cloudman, Olin B. 200 Southeast 1st Street   Miami FL 33131
5867 1973-02-07 1971-03-23 Alumnia Miguel 2031 2031 1967-06-23 Cloudman, Olin B. 200 Southeast 1st Street   Miami FL 33131
5868 1973-02-07 1971-03-23 Alvarez Michael T. 2031 2031 1967-06-23 Cloudman, Olin B. 200 Southeast 1st Street   Miami FL 33131
5869 1973-02-07 1971-03-23 Catalyn James J. 2031 2031 1967-06-23 Cloudman, Olin B. 200 Southeast 1st Street   Miami FL 33131
5870 1973-02-07 1971-03-23 Frank Peter A. 2031 2031 1967-06-23 Cloudman, Olin B. 200 Southeast 1st Street   Miami FL 33131
5871 1973-02-07 1971-03-23 Raether Russell Edward 2031 2031 1967-06-23 Cloudman, Olin B. 200 Southeast 1st Street   Miami FL 33131
5872 1973-02-07 1971-03-23 Waugaman John N. , III 2031 2031 1967-06-23 Cloudman, Olin B. 200 Southeast 1st Street   Miami FL 33131
5873 1973-02-07 1971-07-16 Birk Robert F. 2031 2031 1967-06-23 Cloudman, Olin B. 200 Southeast 1st Street   Miami FL 33131
5874 1973-02-07 1971-07-16 Coen Betty J. 2031 2031 1967-06-23 Cloudman, Olin B. 200 Southeast 1st Street   Miami FL 33131
5875 1973-02-07 1971-07-16 DaSilva John M. 2031 2031 1967-06-23 Cloudman, Olin B. 200 Southeast 1st Street   Miami FL 33131
5876 1973-02-07 1971-07-16 Johnson Diane 2031 2031 1967-06-23 Cloudman, Olin B. 200 Southeast 1st Street   Miami FL 33131
5877 1973-02-07 1971-07-16 Kimbrough John L. 2031 2031 1967-06-23 Cloudman, Olin B. 200 Southeast 1st Street   Miami FL 33131
5878 1973-02-07 1971-07-16 Malcolm Richard 2031 2031 1967-06-23 Cloudman, Olin B. 200 Southeast 1st Street   Miami FL 33131
5879 1973-02-07 1967-08-31 Bary Martin H. 2031 2031 1967-06-23 Cloudman, Olin B. 200 Southeast 1st Street   Miami FL 33131
5880 1973-02-07 1967-08-31 Foreman Richard Roy 2031 2031 1967-06-23 Cloudman, Olin B. 200 Southeast 1st Street   Miami FL 33131
5881 1973-02-07 1967-08-31 McDaniel Richard B. 2031 2031 1967-06-23 Cloudman, Olin B. 200 Southeast 1st Street   Miami FL 33131
5882 1973-02-07 1967-08-31 Norris Jack A. 2031 2031 1967-06-23 Cloudman, Olin B. 200 Southeast 1st Street   Miami FL 33131
5883 1973-02-07 1967-08-31 Ramey Frank B. 2031 2031 1967-06-23 Cloudman, Olin B. 200 Southeast 1st Street   Miami FL 33131
5884 1973-02-07 1970-09-10 Gibbs Eugene Harold 2031 2031 1967-06-23 Cloudman, Olin B. 200 Southeast 1st Street   Miami FL 33131
5885 1973-02-07 1970-09-10 Howle Dorothy Claire 2031 2031 1967-06-23 Cloudman, Olin B. 200 Southeast 1st Street   Miami FL 33131
6281 1959-02-13 1958-08-11 Leonard Roberta M. 1161 1161 1958-08-11 Hank Meyer Associates, Inc. 2990 Biscayne Boulevard   Miami FL 33137

Next page

Advanced export

JSON shape: default, array, newline-delimited

CSV options:

CREATE TABLE [FARA_All_ShortForms] (
   [Short_Form_Termination_Date] TEXT,
   [Short_Form_Date] TEXT,
   [Short_Form_Last_Name] TEXT,
   [Short_Form_First_Name] TEXT,
   [Registration_Number] INTEGER,
   [Registration_Date] TEXT,
   [Registrant_Name] TEXT,
   [Address_1] TEXT,
   [Address_2] TEXT,
   [City] TEXT,
   [State] TEXT,
   [Zip] TEXT,
   FOREIGN KEY(Registration_Number) REFERENCES FARA_All_Registrants(Registration_Number)
);