List of all foreign principals (active and terminated)

Data source: The U.S. Department of Justice · About: https://github.com/simonw/fara-history

3 rows where Country/Location_Represented = "ISRAEL" and Foreign_Principal = "Israel Labor Party"

View and edit SQL

Suggested facets: Foreign_Principal_Registration_Date, Registrant_Date, Foreign_Principal_Termination_Date (date), Foreign_Principal_Registration_Date (date), Registrant_Date (date)

State

  • - 3

Foreign_Principal

  • Israel Labor Party · 3

Country/Location_Represented

  • ISRAEL · 3

City

  • - 3
Link rowid ▼ Foreign_Principal_Termination_Date Foreign_Principal Foreign_Principal_Registration_Date Country/Location_Represented Registration_Number Registrant_Date Registrant_Name Address_1 Address_2 City State Zip
1292 1989-01-17 Israel Labor Party 1987-08-18 ISRAEL 4027 4027 1987-08-18 Tavori, Avner Tel Aviv        
5122 1993-04-16 Israel Labor Party 1987-08-18 ISRAEL 4026 4026 1987-08-18 Mershon, W. Russell Tel Aviv        
10668 1992-08-31 Israel Labor Party 1992-04-24 ISRAEL 4652 4652 1992-04-24 Furst, Zev Tel Aviv        

Advanced export

JSON shape: default, array, newline-delimited

CSV options:

CREATE TABLE [FARA_All_ForeignPrincipals] (
   [Foreign_Principal_Termination_Date] TEXT,
   [Foreign_Principal] TEXT,
   [Foreign_Principal_Registration_Date] TEXT,
   [Country/Location_Represented] TEXT,
   [Registration_Number] INTEGER,
   [Registrant_Date] TEXT,
   [Registrant_Name] TEXT,
   [Address_1] TEXT,
   [Address_2] TEXT,
   [City] TEXT,
   [State] TEXT,
   [Zip] TEXT,
   FOREIGN KEY([Registration_Number]) REFERENCES [FARA_All_Registrants]([Registration_Number])
);